National (Primary) School Wushu Championship 2017

CONGRATULATIONS 

to all our athletes who have done well in the 

NATIONAL (PRIMARY) SCHOOLS WUSHU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017.

Specially congratulate Pei Chun Public School which has nailed a 2nd Placing for the Senior Girls Division.

Well Done girls!

GIRLS’ POWER~!!!!!

Pei Chun Public School

  • Benjamin Boo – Junior Boys 3 Duan Nanquan (Bronze)
  • Pek Zhen He – Senior Boys 5 Duan Broadsword (Gold) & 5 Duan Cudgel (Silver)
  • Gabriel Li – Senior Boys 4 Duan Broadsword (4th)
  • Judy Chua – Junior Girls Nan Gun (Bronze)
  • Pearl Ng – Junior Girls 5 Duan Nanquan (4th)
  • Phua Yu Tong – Senior Girls Changquan (Gold), Broadsword (Gold) & 5 Duan Cudgel (Gold)
  • Shannon Quek – Senior Girls 4 Duan Sword (Silver)
  • Esther Low – Senior Girls 4 Duan Sword (4th), 4 Duan Spear (4th)
  • Chelsea Xie – Senior Girls 5 Duan Nanquan (Silver)
  • Senior Girls Group Quanshu (4th)
  • 2nd Placing for Senior Girls Division

 

Maris Stella High School

  • Cieran Wee – Junior Boys 5 Duan Broadsword (Silver) & 4 Duan Cudgel (4th)
  • Dale Sin – Junior Boys 5 Duan Sword (Bronze)
  • Darius Wen – Junior Boys 5 Duan Nanquan (Bronze)
  • Reyes Teh – Junior Boys Nanquan (4th)
  • Caden Yeo – Senior Boys 5 Duan Broadsword (Silver) & 5 Duan Cudgel (Gold)
  • Lukas Tan – Senior Boys 4 Duan Spear (Bronze)
  • Raphael Kwek – Senior Boys 5 Duan Spear (4th)
  • Angus Quek – ‘C’ Boys Division 1st Broadsword (Bronze) & 1st Cudgel (Silver)

 

Anchor Green Primary School

  • Ng Ghing Hung – Junior Boys 4 Duan Sword (Bronze)
  • Tan Hui Zhi – Senior Girls 5 Duan Sword (Silver) & 5 Duan Spear (Silver)
  • Lee Jia Shin – Senior Girls 4 Duan Broadsword (4th)

 

Princess Elizabeth Primary School

  • Lim Zi Liang – Senior Boys Nan Gun (4th)

 

Elitewushu Althete

  • Shianne Tan (Beacon Pri Sch) – Senior Girls Nanquan (4th)

Pei Chun Public School Winners

Pek Zhen He
Phua Yu Tong
Judy Chua
Esther Low
Benjamin Boo
Esther Low
Gabriel Li
Shannon Quek
Left to Right: Pearl Ng, Chelsea Xie, Phua Yu Tong & Gabriel Li
Senior Girls Group Quanshu

Maris Stella High School Winners

Raphael Kwek
Caden Yeo
Cieran Wee
Lukas Tan
Reyes Teh
Dale Sin
Kieran Wee (L) & Caden Yeo (R)
Darius Wen
Angus Quek

Anchor Green Primary School Winners

Ng Ghing Hung (L) & Tan Hui Zhi (R)
Lee Jia Shin
Tan Hui Zhi

Princess Elizabeth Primary School Winners

Lim Zi Liang

Elitewushu Athlete Winner

Shianne Tan

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.